135C Sandpiper RD #3102, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K0N3
135C Sandpiper RD #3102, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K0N3
135C Sandpiper RD #3102, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K0N3
14
$121,000
$129,900
6.9%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

1 BD
1 BA
477 SqFt

135C Sandpiper RD #3102 Fort Mcmurray, AB T9K0N3

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/21/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $121,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 477 sqft

Price per Sqft $253

Subdivision Eagle Ridge

MLS® Listing ID A2303112

Sold Date 05/21/26

Style Apartment-Multi Level Unit

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $290/mo

Year Built 2009

Annual Tax Amount $694

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

Whether you are downsizing, breaking into ownership or looking for a sure-fire investment property, this one is going to check all of the boxes. This studio suite has laminate floors, a built-in Murphy bed, is located on the main floor for easy access, has a patio with a gas BBQ line, and to top it off, has a secured underground parking spot! The Summits are concrete-built with amenities, titled parking, storage, a playground and are just steps from the Commons at Eagle Ridge, Stoney Creek Village, schools and restaurants!

Location

Province AB

County Wood Buffalo

Area Fm Nw

Zoning R5

Direction E

Interior

Interior Features See Remarks

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Laminate

Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer

Laundry In Unit

Exterior

Parking Features Stall

Community Features Playground, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby

Amenities Available Elevator(s)

Roof Type Flat Torch Membrane

Porch Patio

Exposure E

Total Parking Spaces 1

Building

Story 6

Architectural Style Apartment-Multi Level Unit

Level or Stories Single Level Unit

Structure Type Concrete

Others

HOA Fee Include Common Area Maintenance,Gas,Heat,Insurance,Maintenance Grounds,Parking,Professional Management,Reserve Fund Contributions,Sewer,Snow Removal,Trash,Water