1101 84 ST NE #428, Calgary, AB T2A 7X2
1101 84 ST NE #428, Calgary, AB T2A 7X2
1101 84 ST NE #428, Calgary, AB T2A 7X2
19
$57,000
$75,000
24.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 BD
2 BA
983 SqFt

1101 84 ST NE #428 Calgary, AB T2A 7X2

Est. payment /mo
SOLD DATE : 05/20/2026

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Key Details

Sold Price $57,000

Property Type Mobile Home

Sub Type Mobile

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 983 sqft

Price per Sqft $57

Subdivision Abbeydale

MLS® Listing ID A2276219

Sold Date 05/20/26

Style Mobile Home-Single Wide

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1993

Property Sub-Type Mobile

Source Calgary

Property Description

Chateau Estates - 428, 1101 84 Street NE: HANDYMAN SPECIAL - Fixer Upper - SOLD AS IS, WHERE IS. Surrounded by new developments of Huxley and Belvedere, this property offers you the opportunity to be in the heart of emerging neighborhoods. This modular home features nearly 1,000 sq ft of living space, ready for your personal touch. The home offers a large primary bedroom with a 4-piece ensuite, two additional bedrooms, a 4-piece main bathroom, an open-concept kitchen, a spacious living room, and a laundry room. Situated on a large lot with a shed and a two-car parking pad. This home offers easy access to major traffic routes and Calgary Transit (Bus Route 440) and is located just south of Highway 1, east of Stoney Trail. The prime location also provides easy access to nearby amenities. Visit the East Hills Shopping Centre for shopping, Costco/Walmart, movie theatres, and more. Minutes to Deerfoot Trail, Downtown, Airport, Golf Courses and Chestermere Lake. Price reflects its current condition - tremendous potential. Call for info!

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone Ne

Rooms

Other Rooms 1